Division Directory

Name Title Ext Location
   
 
 
 
 
 
Catherine Williams Assistant Director of GOA Advising 5387 105-117 Schar COE
 
Eddie Benedetto COE Academic Advisor 6435 105-117 Schar COE
 
Steve Hannan Director of Public Relations 5007 322 Patterson
Scott Miller Communications & Marketing Manager 5006 304 Founders Hall
Chad Draper Web Programmer 6278 308 Founders Hall
Joseph Gillam
Web Content Specialist 6286 308 Founders Hall
Mike Ruhe Director, Graphics Services 5047 308 Founders Hall
Nicholas Fedorchak Graphic Designer 6787 308 Founders Hall
Allison Waltz Photographer 5239 308 Founders Hall
Luann Motter Bindery / Digital Press Operator 5755 Lower Level Amstutz 
 
W.C. Vance Director of Admissions 5118 205A Gill Welcome Center
 
 
Xue Tao Director of International Admissions 5056 201 Gill Welcome Center
Cheryl Logan Senior Admissions Representative
5060 100A Gill Welcome Center
Jen Lindsay Admissions Representative 5975 203 Gill Welcome Center
 
Whitney Jones Admissions Representative 5127 202A Gill Welcome Center
Sue Homan Admissions Representative 5383 101 Gill Welcome Center
Troy Miller Assistant Director of International Admissions  5971 205 Gill Welcome Center
Open Guest Coordinator 5052 100 Gill Welcome Center
 
Stephanie Ross Associate Director of Enrollment Services 5030 206 Founders Hall
Rose Martin Undergraduate / Information Application Processor 5061 206 Founders Hall
Misty Prosser International Application Processor 5610 206 Founders Hall
Angie Kessinger Graduate/International Application Processor 5438 206 Founders Hall
Jennifer Potosky Office of Records and Registration Representative 5028 206 Founders Hall
Christopher Yocum Enrollment Systems Specialist 5086 206 Founders Hall
Steve Howell Director of Financial Aid 5944 310 Founders Hall
Anthony Leprotti Associate Director, Financial Aid 5096 310 Founders Hall
 
Pamela Stimpert Associate Director, Financial Aid 5914 310 Founders Hall
Timothy Johnson Assistant Director, Financial Aid 5913 310 Founders Hall
Dawn Langdon Counselor, Financial Aid 5891 310 Founders Hall
Cindy Surgener Counselor, Financial Aid 5851 310 Founders Hall
Charlene Cordas Loan Specialist, Financial Aid 5854 310 Founders Hall
Fay Bayer Assistant, Financial Aid
5002 310 Founders Hall
Catherine Hartwell Assistant, Financial Aid
5095 310 Founders Hall
 
Kelly Kossick Professional Academic Advisor 5679 7th Floor Library
Megan Sherar Director of Academic Support 5943 7th Floor Library
Tina Cunningham Professional Academic Advisor 5627 7th Floor Library
Samantha Schulz Professional Academic Advisor 5783 7th Floor Library
Denisia Stoops Peer Tutoring Coordinator 6779 7th Floor Library
Racheal Yocum Administrative Assistant 5639 7th Floor Library
Silvia Henriss Director Disability Services 5904 704 Library
Justin Beeman Coordinator of Test Accommodation 419.521.6834 704 Library